The ISDO World Championships 2017 in Minsk, Belarus

have been completed with great success.

Here are the Results!

 

KOSHIKI IN RINGWORLD CHAMPIONCOUNTRY

MEN -60RAHMOUN MAJDLEBANON

MEN -80VINNIK DANILRUSSIA

MEN -80SHCHERBAK VLADIMIRUKRAINE

MEN +90RADWAN ISMAILKUWAIT

 

FORMSWORLD CHAMPIONCOUNTRY

MEN MUSICAL FORMSKAPINOS DMYTROUKRAINE

MEN WEAPON MUSICAL FORMSKAPINOS DMYTROUKRAINE

WOMEN MUSICAL FORMSSAVALIEVA OLENAUKRAINE

WOMEN WEAPON MUSICAL FORMSSAVALIEVA OLENAUKRAINE

 

SELF DEFENSEWORLD CHAMPIONCOUNTRY

CLASSIC

 

STOGIOS KONSTANTINOSGREECE

EXTREME

 

PELEKANOS NEKTARIOSCYPRUS

VETERANS

CHOURZAMANOGLOU SPYRIDONGREECE

World Self Defence & Martial Arts Championsip 2012

SELF DEFENCE JUNIOR MALE
1    VASILAKOGLOU IOANNIS    GRE
2    BROUSALIS VASILIS    GRE
3    DROSSOS GEORGE    GRE
3    SELVIDIS MICHALIS    GRE

SELF DEFENCE WOMEN
1    BUTOSKA IRYNA    UKR
2    MARCHUK TETIANA    UKR
3    ZUBASMYCH LYUDMILA    UKR
3    VICENTE LAURA    SPA

SELF DEFENCE VETERANS MALE
1    KARIPIDIS KONSTANTINOS    GRE
2    MOSCELLA LUIGI    ITA
3    DURAN ALFONSO    SPA
3    ALEXOPOULOS IRAKLIS    GRE

TRADITIONAL SELF DEFENCE MEN
1    AMMOUR NUMAN    UAE
2    TSATALAS DIMITRIOS    GRE
3    PASCHOS NIKOLAOS    GRE
3    GIANNIKOS DIMITRIOS    GRE

MODERN SELF DEFENCE  MEN
1    VERIKOUKIS DIMITRIOS    GRE
2    TSATALAS DIMITRIOS    GRE
3    DOURTMES NEKTARIODS    GRE
3    TSITAGIANNIS GEORGE    GRE

EXTREME SELF DEFENCE  MEN
1    TOURTIDIS EFTHIMIOS    GRE
2    PALAPANIDIS STEFANOS    GRE
3    SEMENJAKU REDI    ALB
3    AMMOUR NUMAN    UAE

SPECIAL FORCES SELF DEFENCE MEN
1    TOURTIDIS EFTHIMIOS    GRE
2    MOSCHELLA LUIGI    ITA
3    DOURTMES NEKTARIOS    GRE
3    MICHELAKOS IOANNIS    GRE

SUPER KICKS MEN
1    KONONENKO RUSLAN    UKR
2    GREGOR PETR    CZE
3    FASSIHI FARZEEN    GBP
    

SUPER KICKS JUNIOR C FEMALE
1    EL FAKIH LETICIA    LEB
2    ZAMEENIKOVA SARA    CZE
 

SUPER KICKS JUNIOR B MALE
1    GRODZ MARK    UKR
2    STRANIK ADAM    CZE
     

EQUIPMENT TRAINING WOMEN
1    BOTOVSKA IRYNA    UKR
2    ZUBASMYCH LUYIDMILA    UKR
3    PASCHALIDOU ELEFTHERIA    GRE
3    ZAMECHIKOVA SARA    CZE

EQUIPMENT TRAINING MEN
1    PANUSHIRI DASTAZIRI    AFG
2    STRANIK ADAM    CZE


SHADOW FIGHTS JUNIOR B MALE
1    GRODZ MARK    UKR
2    STRANIK ADAM    CZE
   

SHADOW FIGHTS WOMEN
1    BUTORSKA IRYNA    UKR
2    ABIR EL JURDI    LEB
ZYBASMYCH LIYDMILA    UKR

SHADOW FIGHTS JUNIOR C FEMALE
1    EL FAKIH LETICIA     LEB
2    ZAMEENIKOVA SARA    CZE  

SHADOW FIGHTS MEN
1    KONONENKO RUSLAN    UKR
2    GREGOR PETR    CZE
3    MANSOUR ISMAIL    EGY     

FREE CONTACT MEN -60
1    EL TIMANI LIWAA    LEB
2    POGREBNYI IURII    UKR
  
FREE CONTACT MEN -80
1    MUSTAFAYEN ARIF    AZE
2    CHATZAKIS DIMITRIOS    GRE
 
FREE CONTACT JUNIOR A MALE +80
1    KIASIF EMRE    GRE
2    ZISIS FOTIS    GRE
3    FATESIDIS NIKOLAOS    GRE

FREE CONTACT JUNIOR D MALE +35
1    POLOSENKO VLADYSLAV     UKR
2    PAPACHRISTOU PASCHALIS    GRE
 
FREE CONTACT JUNIOR C MALE -40
1    ZEINALLI ILGAR    AZE
2    TRAVERSI FRANCESCO PIO    ITA
   
FREE CONTACT JUNIOR B MALE -60
1    PAPADOPOULOS GEORGIOS    GRE
2    YIHYA KIFAN    LEB
     
FREE CONTACT MEN -70
1    MAXHALLAKU RIGERT     ALB
2    PESA TOMAS    CZE
3    KOUTSOGIANNIS LOUKIANOS    GRE
    
FREE CONTACT MEN -90
1    WISSAM BSHLAH     SYR
2    IBRAHIM HASSAN    SUD
       
FREE CONTACT WOMEN -60
1    HANAKOVA ANNA    CZE
2    FIALOVA MICHAELA    CZE
       
FREE CONTACT WOMEN +60
1    DIRHELMER KATERINA    GER
2    DUJEOVA TEREZA     CZE


THREE POINT JUNIOR D MALE +35
1    AL SADI MOATAZ    LEB
2    PAPACHRISTOU PASCHALIS    GRE
3    EL AYACH ROY    LEB
    
THREE POINT JUNIOR B MALE -40
1    FEJSAK MICHAEL    CZE
2    JUMAR JAKUB    CZE
3    HALAWI RAMI    LEB

THREE POINT JUNIOR B MALE -50
1    MATAR RAYVEN    LEB
2    MICHAILIDIS ANASTASIOS    GRE

THREE POINT JUNIOR B MALE -60
1    YIHYA KIFAH    LEB
2    ZAHR ADHAM    LEB
3    PAPADOPOULOS GEORGIOS    GRE    

THREE POINT MEN -65
1    SEBA JAN    CZE
2    KHALED PASSOUD PHILIPPE    LEB
3    EL TIMANI LIWAA    LEB  

THREE POINT MEN -80
1    FAKHREDDINE JAD    LEB
2    NASSER ADHAM    LEB
3    KUBAKAK PAVEL    CZE
3    CERNY MILOS    CZE

THREE POINT MEN -90
1    TAHAL PETR    CZE
2    MANSOUR MOHAMED    UAE
3    HAYDAR TAREK    LEB
3        

THREE POINT MEN +90
1    KOTIK PETR    CZE
2    ABOURJEILY RICARD    LEB
3    AMMOUR NUMAN     UAE 

THREE POINT JUNIOR C FEMALE +35
1    HIGGINS RACHEL    GBP
2    HANNAH ALLEN    GBP
3    ZAHR MAYSSA    LEB
       
THREE POINT WOMEN -60
1    KHOUEIS REEM    LEB
2    FIALOVA MICHAELA    CZE
     

THREE POINT WOMEN +60
1    TOMASI TERESA    GBP
2    DUSKOVA TEREZA    CZE
3    LAMBERT KARIN    GBP  

FORMS JUNIOR MALE
1    KOMISSARENKO MYKYTA    UKR
2    GRODZ MARK    UKR
3    MICHAILIDIS ANASTASIOS    GRE    

FORMS MEN
1    KUCERA PETR    CZE
2    ALOWAIHAN SAOUD    KUW
3    JASSIM AYAD    GBP
3    MOUSTAKA PASA    GRE

MUSICAL FORMS WITH WEAPONS MEN
1    BALDIN DENIS    UKR
2    GRODZ MARK    UKR
3    KONONENKO RUSLAN    UKR     

FORMS WITH WEAPONS MEN
1    MAMMADLI SULEIMAN    AZE
2    POLOSENKO DMYTRO    UKR
3    MANSOUR MOHAMED    UAE

MUSICAL FORMS MEN
1    SVITEK MAREK    CZE
2    BALDIN DENIS    UKR
3    FASSIHI FARZEEN    GBP  

MUSICAL FORMS WITH WEAPONS WOMEN
1    BUTOVSKA IRYNA    UKR
2    HANAKOVA ANNA    CZE
3    ZUBASMYCH LYUDMILA    UKR

KOREAN FORMS WOMEN
1    BUTOVSKA IRYNA    UKR
2    ZUBASMYCH LYUDMILA    UKR   

KOREAN FORMS VETERANS MALE
1    MAMMALDI SULEYMAN    AZE
2    NURIYEV RASHAD    AZE    

World Self Defense & Martial Arts Championship 2010

THREE POINTS FIGHT MEN -70

1EFSTATHIOU TRIANTAFILOSGREECE

2RAWAD JAAFARLEBANON

3MOSKAUENKO OUISKIUKRAINE

3CHRISTOFER FUESSELGERMANY



 

THREE POINTS FIGHT MEN -80

1SHADI ZEINEDDINELEBANON

2MANIKALO IEVGENUKRAINE

3CHRISAKIS PHILIPPOSGREECE

3DAVIDCHUK VADIMUKRAINE



 

THREE POINTS FIGHT MEN -90

1MOHAMED HALLIMOROCCO

2JUMAA HUSSEEN SAMISSYRIA

3ALOYAN ARTURRUSSIA

3ALKHTEEB MALIK HOSNY MUSTAFAUAE



 

THREE POINTS FIGHTS MEN +90

1SALUGIN ARTEMRUSSIA

2KARSTEN KRUGLVGERMANY

3NICULESCU APOSTOLROMANIA

3POPOVIC GABRIELBOSNIA

arrow&v

© 2020 Proudly created by ISDO

Home Page